Total Rewards Management Exam Free Practice Questions

Which method of job evaluation uses a \”whole-job\” approach to determine the importance of each job to the company?

  • A. Job component
  • B. Ranking
  • C. Benchmark
  • D. Point factor

Answer : B

What is continuing to contribute most to the current rise in the cost of benefits programs?

  • A. Rising salaries for support staff
  • B. Increasing cost of enterprise software systems
  • C. Increasing cost of communication
  • D. Rising costs for health care

Answer : D

Which of the following is an example of a proactive wellness strategy a company can implement in the workplace?

  • A. Concierge service
  • B. Career counseling
  • C. On-site fitness program
  • D. Product/service discounts

Answer : C

Which of the following shows the proper sequence for development of the total rewards strategy?

  • A. Business strategy Total rewards strategy Business mission HR strategy
  • B. HR strategy Business strategy Business vision Total rewards strategy
  • C. Business vision Business strategy HR strategy Total rewards strategy
  • D. Total rewards strategy HR strategy Business strategy Business mission

Answer : C

Do you know how you can clear the GR1 exam? Do you have that key to pass out the GR1 exam without doing much effort? If you don’t really know than Congratulations, you’re on the right platform.frchausun professionally provides great GR1 exam questions with 100% passing guarantee.You can get free pdf from https://www.geekcert.com/GR1.html

Administration of Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.x Free Practice Questions

The mailbox archiving report shows that users that share a common archiving policy have a higher than expected number of items in the \’Items ineligible under policy\’ column and a lower than expected number of items in the \’Items archived\’ column.
Which situation explains the results?
A. the IPM.Note* message class has been deselected in the policy\’s Message Classes tab
B. the users have moved most of the eligible messages to local PST files
C. the \’Archive draft items\’ and \’Archived deleted items\’ policy settings have been set to On
D. the Archiving Task schedule window is too short to capture all eligible items

Answer : A Topic 9, Explain the process for managing Indexes

Which information is stored inside the Hidden Message, which is created when a mailbox is enabled for archiving with Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.x ?

  • A. details of the Provisioning Group the mailbox owner is associated with
  • B. details of the Storage Service associated with this mailbox
  • C. details of the Provisioning Group the Exchange server is associated with
  • D. details of the Desktop Policy settings associated with this mailbox

Answer : D

An administrator notices the number of messages being archived per hour by theExchange Journal Task is significantly lower than normal when compared to the baseline archiving rate.Which two explanations could be the cause of the performance reduction? (Select two.)

  • A. SQL database fragmentation has occurred
  • B. the journal task’s archiving schedule window is too small
  • C. one of the two journal tasks targeting the journal mailbox is failing to run
  • D. the version of MAPISVC.inf is incompatible
  • E. there is an intermittent connectivity problem between the Enterprise Vault and Exchange servers

Answer : A,E

An organization has several new staff members.
Which two methods allow the administrator to enable a new user\’s already provisioned mailbox in Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.x ? (Select two.)

  • A. run the Enable Mailbox for Archiving Task and configure Automatic Enabling for the Exchange Server
  • B. run the Exchange Mailbox Archiving Task and configure Automatic Enabling for the Provisioning Group
  • C. run the Enable Mailboxes for Archiving wizard
  • D. run the Exchange Mailbox Archiving Task and configure Automatic Enabling for the Exchange mailbox
  • E. run the Enable Exchange Archiving Task wizard

Answer : B,C

Do you know how you can clear the VCS-322 exam? Do you have that key to pass out the VCS-322 exam without doing much effort? If you don’t really know than Congratulations, you’re on the right platform.frchausun professionally provides great VCS-322 exam questions with 100% passing guarantee.You can get free pdf from https://www.geekcert.com/VCS-322.html

SAP Certified Application Associate – CRM Fundamentals with SAP CRM 7.0 EhP1 Free Practice Questions

What is a pricing procedure in a business transaction used for?

  • A. To define the search strategy that the system uses to search for valid data in a specific condition type.
  • B. To define the combination of fields that an individual condition record consists of.
  • C. To determine the valid condition types and their calculation sequence in the business transaction.
  • D. To determine whether calculated subtotals are hidden or displayed on the pricing screens.

Answer : C

You need to specify which units are responsible for creating billing documents in your organization.
How can you achieve this?

  • A. Set specific sales organizations as billing units within the organizational model.
  • B. Set up a billing unit as a CRM business partner with the role \”billing unit.\”
  • C. Create specific objects called \”billing units\” within the organizational model.
  • D. Assign billing units to the customers.

Answer : B

What can you do in the SAP CRM Web Channel?(Choose two)

  • A. Create opportunities.
  • B. Configure products using the Internet pricing and configurator (IPC).
  • C. Create billing plans.
  • D. Create orders with reference to a marketing campaign.

Answer : B,D

Which of the following are functions of the CRM Web Channel scenario?(Choose two)

  • A. In a B2C Web Channel scenario, a new customer has a self-registration option.
  • B. In a B2B Web Channel scenario, companies receive regular e-mail updates from their customers about purchased products and installation details.
  • C. In a B2C Web Channel scenario, a new customer can access the Web Shop with a given user.
  • D. In a B2B Web Channel scenario, there is a self-service information and maintenance tool for customers.

Answer : A,D

Do you know how you can clear the C-TCRM20-71 exam? Do you have that key to pass out the C-TCRM20-71 exam without doing much effort? If you don’t really know than Congratulations, you’re on the right platform.frchausun professionally provides great C-TCRM20-71 exam questions with 100% passing guarantee.You can get free pdf from https://www.geekcert.com/C-TCRM20-71.html

Certified Salesforce Sales Cloud Consultant Free Practice Questions

What is a benefit ofstandardizingOpportunity Naming?

Answer : It will assist in improving data quality.

How is access to data controlled through reports?

Answer : The information you see in reports is the data that you can access.This includes records you own, records to which you have read or read/write access, records that have been shared with you, recordsowned by or shared with users in roles below you in the hierarchy,and records for which you have Read permissions.

There are four steps to managing Products and Price Books. Can you put the steps in order?

  • A. Create Product
  • B. Create Custom PriceBook
  • C. Defined Standard Price
  • D. Set List Price

Answer : B,C,D

Your forecast is available to your manager only after you have clicked the Submit button.

  • A. True
  • B. False

Answer : B

Do you know how you can clear the Sales-Cloud-Consultant exam? Do you have that key to pass out the Sales-Cloud-Consultant exam without doing much effort? If you don’t really know than Congratulations, you’re on the right platform.frchausun professionally provides great Sales-Cloud-Consultant exam questions with 100% passing guarantee.You can get free pdf from https://www.geekcert.com/Sales-Cloud-Consultant.html

Implementing an Azure Data Solution Free Practice Questions

SIMULATION –
Use the following login credentials as needed:

Azure Username: xxxxx –

Azure Password: xxxxx –
The following information is for technical support purposes only:

Lab Instance: 10543936 –

You plan to enable Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA).
You need to ensure that [email protected] can manage any databases hosted on an Azure SQL server named SQL10543936 by signing in using his Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) user account.
To complete this task, sign in to the Azure portal.

Answer : See the explanation below.

Explanation:
Provision an Azure Active Directory administrator for your managed instance
Each Azure SQL server (which hosts a SQL Database or SQL Data Warehouse) starts with a single server administrator account that is the administrator of the entire Azure SQL server. A second SQL Server administrator must be created, that is an Azure AD account. This principal is created as a contained database user in the master database.
1. In the Azure portal, in the upper-right corner, select your connection to drop down a list of possible Active Directories. Choose the correct Active Directory as the default Azure AD. This step links the subscription-associated Active Directory with Azure SQL server making sure that the same subscription is used for both
Azure AD and SQL Server. (The Azure SQL server can be hosting either Azure SQL Database or Azure SQL Data Warehouse.)

2. Search for and select the SQL server SQL10543936

3. In SQL Server page, select Active Directory admin.
4. In the Active Directory admin page, select Set admin.

5. In the Add admin page, search for user [email protected], select it, and then select Select. (The Active Directory admin page shows all members and groups of your Active Directory. Users or groups that are grayed out cannot be selected because they are not supported as Azure AD administrators.

6. At the top of the Active Directory admin page, select SAVE.

Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sql-database/sql-database-aad-authentication-configure?

SIMULATION –
Use the following login credentials as needed:

Azure Username: xxxxx –

Azure Password: xxxxx –
The following information is for technical support purposes only:

Lab Instance: 10543936 –

You need to create an elastic pool that contains an Azure SQL database named db2 and a new SQL database named db3.
To complete this task, sign in to the Azure portal.

Answer : See the explanation below.

Explanation:
Step 1: Create a new SQL database named db3
1. Select SQL in the left-hand menu of the Azure portal. If SQL is not in the list, select All services, then type SQL in the search box.
2. Select + Add to open the Select SQL deployment option page. Select Single Database. You can view additional information about the different databases by selecting Show details on the Databases tile.
3. Select Create:


4. Enter the required fields if necessary.
5. Leave the rest of the values as default and select Review + Create at the bottom of the form.
6. Review the final settings and select Create. Use Db3 as database name.
On the SQL Database form, select Create to deploy and provision the resource group, server, and database.
Step 2: Create your elastic pool using the Azure portal.
1. Select Azure SQL in the left-hand menu of the Azure portal. If Azure SQL is not in the list, select All services, then type Azure SQL in the search box.
2. Select + Add to open the Select SQL deployment option page.
3. Select Elastic pool from the Resource type drop-down in the SQL Databases tile. Select Create to create your elastic pool.

4. Configure your elastic pool with the following values:
Name: Provide a unique name for your elastic pool, such as myElasticPool.
Subscription: Select your subscription from the drop-down.
ResourceGroup: Select the resource group.

Server: Select the server –

5. Select Configure elastic pool
6. On the Configure page, select the Databases tab, and then choose to Add database.

7. Add the Azure SQL database named db2, and the new SQL database named db3 that you created in Step 1.
8. Select Review + create to review your elastic pool settings and then select Create to create your elastic pool.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/bs-latn-ba/azure/sql-database/sql-database-elastic-pool-failover-group-tutorial

SIMULATION –Use the following login credentials as needed:Azure Username: xxxxx -Azure Password: xxxxx -The following information is for technical support purposes only:Lab Instance: 10277521 -You need to increase the size of db2 to store up to 250 GB of data.To complete this task, sign in to the Azure portal.

Answer : See the explanation below.

Explanation:1. In Azure Portal, navigate to the SQL databases page, select the db2 database , and choose Configure performance2. Click on Standard and Adjust the Storage size to 250 GBReferences:https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sql-database/sql-database-single-databases-manage

SIMULATION –

Use the following login credentials as needed:

Azure Username: xxxxx –

Azure Password: xxxxx –
The following information is for technical support purposes only:

Lab Instance: 10277521 –
You need to create an Azure SQL database named db3 on an Azure SQL server named SQL10277521. Db3 must use the Sample (AdventureWorksLT) source.
To complete this task, sign in to the Azure portal.

Answer : See the explanation below.

Explanation:
1. Click Create a resource in the upper left-hand corner of the Azure portal.
2. On the New page, select Databases in the Azure Marketplace section, and then click SQL Database in the Featured section.

3. Fill out the SQL Database form with the following information, as shown below:

Database name: Db3 –
Select source: Sample (AdventureWorksLT)

Server: SQL10277521 –
4. Click Select and finish the Wizard using default options.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sql-database/sql-database-design-first-database

Do you know how you can clear the DP-200 exam? Do you have that key to pass out the DP-200 exam without doing much effort? If you don’t really know than Congratulations, you’re on the right platform.frchausun professionally provides great DP-200 exam questions with 100% passing guarantee.You can get free pdf from https://www.geekcert.com/DP-200.html

Microsoft Azure Developer Core Solutions Free Practice Questions

HOTSPOT –
You are creating a CLI script that creates an Azure web app and related services in Azure App Service. The web app uses the following variables:

You need to automatically deploy code from GitHub to the newly created web app.
How should you complete the script? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Answer :

Explanation:
Box 1: az appservice plan create
The azure group creates command successfully returns JSON result. Now we can use resource group to create an azure app service plan

Box 2: az webapp create –
Create a new web app.

Box 3: –plan $webappname –
..with the serviceplan we created in step.

Box 4: az webapp deployment –
Continuous Delivery with GitHub. Example:
az webapp deployment source config –name firstsamplewebsite1 –resource-group websites–repo-url $gitrepo –branch master –git-token $token
Box 5: –repo-url $gitrepo –branch master –manual-integration
References:
https://medium.com/@satish1v/devops-your-way-to-azure-web-apps-with-azure-cli-206ed4b3e9b1

HOTSPOT –
You are reviewing the following code for an Azure Function. The code is called each time an item is added to a queue. The queue item is a JSON string that deserializes into a class named WorkItem. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Answer :

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.You have the following resource groups:Developers must connect to DevServer only through DevWorkstation. To maintain security, DevServer must not accept connections from the internet.You need to create a private connection between the DevWorkstation and DevServer.Solution: Configure Global Virtual Network peering between the two Virtual Networks and configure network security groups to allow connectivity between theDevServer and the DevWorkstation using their private IP addresses.Does the solution meet the goal?

  • A. Yes
  • B. No

Answer : A

Explanation:Azure Global Virtual Network peering allows you to peer virtual networks in different Azure regions to build a global private network in Azure.References:https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/updates/global-vnet-peering/

DRAG DROP –
You are deploying an Azure Kubernetes Services (AKS) cluster that will use multiple containers.
You need to create the cluster and verify that the services for the containers are configured correctly and available.
Which four commands should you use to develop the solution? To answer, move the appropriate command segments from the list of command segments to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

Answer :

Explanation:

Step 1: az group create –
Create a resource group with the az group create command. An Azure resource group is a logical group in which Azure resources are deployed and managed.
Example: The following example creates a resource group named myAKSCluster in the eastus location. az group create –name myAKSCluster –location eastus

Step 2 : az aks create –
Use the az aks create command to create an AKS cluster.

Step 3: kubectl apply –
To deploy your application, use the kubectl apply command. This command parses the manifest file and creates the defined Kubernetes objects.

Step 4: az aks get-credentials –
Configure it with the credentials for the new AKS cluster. Example: az aks get-credentials –name aks-cluster –resource-group aks-resource-group
References:
https://docs.bitnami.com/azure/get-started-aks/

Do you know how you can clear the AZ-200 exam? Do you have that key to pass out the AZ-200 exam without doing much effort? If you don’t really know than Congratulations, you’re on the right platform.frchausun professionally provides great AZ-200 exam questions with 100% passing guarantee.You can get free pdf from https://www.geekcert.com/AZ-200.html

Designing and Implementing an Azure AI Solution Free Practice Questions

You are designing an AI solution that will analyze millions of pictures by using Azure HDInsight Hadoop cluster.
You need to recommend a solution for storing the pictures. The solution must minimize costs.
Which storage solution should you recommend?

  • A. Azure Table storage
  • B. Azure File Storage
  • C. Azure Data Lake Storage Gen2
  • D. Azure Databricks File System

Answer : C

Explanation:
Azure Data Lake Store is optimized for storing large amounts of data for reporting and analytical and is geared towards storing data in its native format, making it a great store for non-relational data.
Reference:
https://stackify.com/store-data-azure-understand-azure-data-storage-options/

Your company plans to monitor twitter hashtags, and then to build a graph of connected people and places that contains the associated sentiment.
The monitored hashtags use several languages, but the graph will be displayed in English.
You need to recommend the required Azure Cognitive Services endpoints for the planned graph.
Which Cognitive Services endpoints should you recommend?

  • A. Language Detection, Content Moderator, and Key Phrase Extraction
  • B. Translator Text, Content Moderator, and Key Phrase Extraction
  • C. Language Detection, Sentiment Analysis, and Key Phase Extraction
  • D. Translator Text, Sentiment Analysis, and Named Entity Recognition

Answer : C

Explanation:
Sentiment analysis, which is also called opinion mining, uses social media analytics tools to determine attitudes toward a product or idea.
Translator Text: Translate text in real time across more than 60 languages, powered by the latest innovations in machine translation.
The Key Phrase Extraction skill evaluates unstructured text, and for each record, returns a list of key phrases. This skill uses the machine learning models provided by Text Analytics in Cognitive Services.
This capability is useful if you need to quickly identify the main talking points in the record. For example, given input text \”The food was delicious and there were wonderful staff\”, the service returns \”food\” and \”wonderful staff\”.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cognitive-services/text-analytics/how-tos/text-analytics-how-to-entity-linking https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/search/cognitive-search-skill-keyphrases

Your company manages a sports team.The company sets up a video booth to record messages for the team.Before replaying the messages on a video screen, you need to generate captions for the messages and check the sentiment of the video to ensure that only positive messages are played.Which Azure Cognitive Services service should you use?

  • A. Language Understanding (LUIS)
  • B. Speaker Recognition
  • C. Custom Vision
  • D. Video Indexer

Answer : D

Explanation:Video Indexer includes Audio transcription: Converts speech to text in 12 languages and allows extensions. Supported languages include English, Spanish,French, German, Italian, Mandarin Chinese, Japanese, Arabic, Russian, Portuguese, Hindi, and Korean.When indexing by one channel, partial result for those models will be available, such as sentiment analysis: Identifies positive, negative, and neutral sentiments from speech and visual text.Reference:https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/media-services/video-indexer/video-indexer-overview

You have an existing Language Understanding (LUIS) model for an internal bot.
You need to recommend a solution to add a meeting reminder functionality to the bot by using a prebuilt model. The solution must minimize the size of the model.
Which component of LUIS should you recommend?

  • A. domain
  • B. intents
  • C. entities

Answer : C

Explanation:
LUIS includes a set of prebuilt entities for recognizing common types of information, like dates, times, numbers, measurements, and currency. Prebuilt entity support varies by the culture of your LUIS app.
Note: LUIS provides three types of prebuilt models. Each model can be added to your app at any time.

Model type: Includes –
✑ Domain: Intents, utterances, entities
✑ Intents: Intents, utterances
✑ Entities: Entities only
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cognitive-services/luis/luis-concept-prebuilt-model

Do you know how you can clear the AI-100 exam? Do you have that key to pass out the AI-100 exam without doing much effort? If you don’t really know than Congratulations, you’re on the right platform.frchausun professionally provides great AI-100 exam questions with 100% passing guarantee.You can get free pdf from https://www.geekcert.com/AI-100.html

Implementing a SQL Data Warehouse Free Practice Questions

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You plan to deploy a Microsoft SQL server that will host a data warehouse named DB1.
The server will contain four SATA drives configured as a RAID 10 array.
You need to minimize write contention on the transaction log when data is being loaded to the database.
Solution: You configure the server to automatically delete the transaction logs nightly.
Does this meet the goal?

  • A. Yes
  • B. No

Answer : B

Explanation:
You should place the log file on a separate drive.
References:
https://www.red-gate.com/simple-talk/sql/database-administration/optimizing-transaction-log-throughput/ https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/policy-based-management/place-data-and-log-files-on-separate-drives?view=sql-server-2017

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a data warehouse that stores information about products, sales, and orders for a manufacturing company. The instance contains a database that has two tables named SalesOrderHeader and SalesOrderDetail. SalesOrderHeader has 500,000 rows and SalesOrderDetail has 3,000,000 rows.
Users report performance degradation when they run the following stored procedure:

You need to optimize performance.
Solution: You run the following Transact-SQL statement:

Does the solution meet the goal?

  • A. Yes
  • B. No

Answer : A

Explanation:
UPDATE STATISTICS updates query optimization statistics on a table or indexed view. FULLSCAN computes statistics by scanning all rows in the table or indexed view. FULLSCAN and SAMPLE 100 PERCENT have the same results.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/t-sql/statements/update-statistics-transact-sql?view=sql-server-2017

HOTSPOT -You have a series of analytic data models and reports that provide insights into the participation rates for sports at different schools. Users enter information about sports and participants into a client application. The application stores this transactional data in a Microsoft SQL Server database. A SQL Server IntegrationServices (SSIS) package loads the data into the models.When users enter data, they do not consistently apply the correct names for the sports. The following table shows examples of the data entry issues.You need to create a new knowledge base to improve the quality of the sport name data.How should you configure the knowledge base? To answer, select the appropriate options in the dialog box in the answer area.Hot Area:

Answer :

Explanation:Spot 1: Create Knowledge base from: NoneSelect None if you do not want to base the new knowledge base on an existing knowledge base or data file.

HOTSPOT –
You have a Microsoft SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that contains a Data Flow task as shown in the Data Flow exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You install Data Quality Services (DQS) on the same server that hosts SSIS and deploy a knowledge base to manage customer email addresses. You add a DQS
Cleansing transform to the Data Flow as shown in the Cleansing exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You create a Conditional Split transform as shown in the Splitter exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to split the output of the DQS Cleansing task to obtain only Correct values from the EmailAddress column.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
Hot Area:

Answer :

Explanation:
The DQS Cleansing component takes input records, sends them to a DQS server, and gets them back corrected. The component can output not only the corrected data, but also additional columns that may be useful for you. For example – the status columns. There is one status column for each mapped field, and another one that aggregated the status for the whole record. This record status column can be very useful in some scenarios, especially when records are further processed in different ways depending on their status. Is such cases, it is recommended to use a Conditional Split component below the DQS Cleansing component, and configure it to split the records to groups based on the record status (or based on other columns such as specific field status).
References:
https://blogs.msdn.microsoft.com/dqs/2011/07/18/using-the-ssis-dqs-cleansing-component/

Do you know how you can clear the 70-767 exam? Do you have that key to pass out the 70-767 exam without doing much effort? If you don’t really know than Congratulations, you’re on the right platform.frchausun professionally provides great 70-767 exam questions with 100% passing guarantee.You can get free pdf from https://www.geekcert.com/70-767.html

MCSD Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications Free Practice Questions

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application in Visual Studio. The application supports multiple cultures.
The application contains three resource files in the Resources directory:
-> MyDictionary.resx
-> MyDictionary.es.resx

MyDictionary.fr.resx –

Each file contains a public resource named Title with localized translation.
The application is configured to set the culture based on the client browser settings.
The application contains a controller with the action defined in the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

You need to set ViewBag.Title to the localized title contained in the resource files.
Which code segment should you add to the action at line 03?

  • A. ViewBag.Title = HttpContext.GetGlobalResourceObject(\”MyDictionary\”, \”Title\”);
  • B. ViewBag.Title = HttpContext.GetGlobalResourceObject(\”MyDictionary\”, \”Title\”, new System.Globalization.CultureInfo(\”en\”));
  • C. ViewBag.Title = Resources.MyDictionary.Title;
  • D. ViewBag.Title = HttpContext.GetLocalResourceObject(\”MyDictionary\”, \”Title\”);

Answer : C

Explanation:
Only the Resources class is used.

You are designing an HTML5 website.
You need to design the interface to make the content of the web page viewable in all types of browsers, including voice recognition software, screen readers, and reading pens.
What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Annotate HTML5 content elements with Accessible Rich Internet Application (ARIA) attributes.
  • B. Convert HTML5 forms to XForms.
  • C. Ensure that HTML5 content elements have valid and descriptive names
  • D. Use HTML5 semantic markup elements to enhance the pages.
  • E. Use Resource Description Framework (RDF) to describe content elements throughout the entire page.

Answer : AD

Explanation:
A: The aria-describedby property may be used to attach descriptive information to one or more elements through the use of an id reference list. The id reference list contains one or more unique element ids.
D: A semantic element clearly describes its meaning to both the browser and the developer.
References:
https://www.w3.org/TR/WCAG20-TECHS/ARIA1.html
https://www.w3schools.com/html/html5_semantic_elements.asp

Background -You are developing a video transcoding service. This service is used by customers to upload video files, convert video to other formats, and view the converted files. This service is used by customers all over the world.Business Requirements -The user-facing portion of the application is an ASP.NET MVC application. It provides an interface for administrators to upload video and schedule transcoding. It also enables administrators and users to download the transcoded videos.When videos are uploaded, they are populated with metadata used to identify the video. The video metadata is gathered by only one system when the video upload is complete.Customers require support for Microsoft Internet Explorer 7 and later.The application contains a header that is visible on every page.If the logged-on user is an administrator, then the header will contain links to administrative functions. This information is read from a cookie that is set on the server. The administrative links must not be present if an error condition is present.Technical Requirements -User Experience: The front-end web application enables a user to view a list of videos. The main view of the application is the web page that displays the list of videos. HTML elements other than the list of videos are changed with every request requiring the page to reload.Compatibility: Some customers use browsers that do not support the HTTP DELETE verb. These browsers send a POST request with an HTTP header of X-Delete when the intended action is to delete.Transcoding: The video transcoding occurs on a set of Windows Azure worker roles. The transcoding is performed by a third-party command line tool named transcode.exe. When the tool is installed, an Environment variable named transcode contains the path to the utility. A variable named license contains the license key. The license for the transcoding utility requires that it be unregistered when it is not in use. The transcoding utility requires a significant amount of resources. A maximum of 10 instances of the utility can be running at any one time. If an instance of the role cannot process an additional video, it must not prevent any other roles from processing that video. The utility logs errors to a Logs directory under the utilities path. A local Azure directory resource named perf is used to capture performance data.Development: Developers must use Microsoft Remote Desktop Protocol (RDP) to view errors generated by the transcode.exe utility. An x509 certificate has been created and distributed to the developers for this purpose. Developers must be able to use only RDP and not any other administrative functions.Application Structure –You need to ensure that developers can connect to a Windows Azure role by using RDP.What should you do?

  • A. Export a certificate without a private key. Upload the .cer file to the Management Certificates section on the Azure Management Portal.
  • B. Export a certificate with a private key. Upload the .pfxfile to the Management Certificates section on the Azure Management Portal.
  • C. Export a certificate without a private key. Upload the .cer file to the Certificates section under the TranscodeWorkerRole hosted service on the Azure Management Portal.
  • D. Export a certificate with a private key. Upload the .pfx file to the Certificates section under the TranscodeWorkerRole hosted service on the Azure Management Portal.

Answer : D

Explanation:In case you don\”™t want to use the RDP certificate created by WindowsAzure Tools and want to use a custom certificate instead, the following steps will guide you.These steps can also be used in case package is not being published from Visual Studio rather it is being built locally, saved in either Local Machine\’s Drive orWindows Azure Blob Storage and subsequently published from there.Here are the steps which are required to get pass the publishing error which you might be running into. You would need to upload the Certificate with Private Key to the portal (when VisualStudio is used this is done in the background).Detailed steps.-> In Visual Studio, go to the solution which is being developed.-> Right click the Web Project -> Configure Remote Desktop -> click on View to see Certificate details (Since I don\”™t have a custom certificate I will use one create by Windows Azure Tools itself)-> Go to Details tab on Certificate -> Click Copy to file. -> Next -> Select \”˜Yes, export the private key\”™ -> Next -> Continue with default setting and create a password when asked (please refer below screenshots)-> These steps will generate a .PFX file for this certificate. Now we need to upload this certificate to the portal (for the respective cloud service)-> Go to the Azure Management Portal -> Go to the Cloud Service in question ->Certificates Tab -> Upload the newly created certificate (.PFX file)Note:The certificates that you need for a remote desktop connection are different from the certificates that you use for other Azure operations. The remote access certificate must have a private key.Microsoft Azure uses certificates in three ways:-> Management certificates \”\” Stored at the subscription level, these certificates are used to enable the use of the SDK tools, the Windows Azure Tools forMicrosoft Visual Studio, or the Service Management REST API Reference. These certificates are independent of any cloud service or deployment.-> Service certificates \”\” Stored at the cloud service level, these certificates are used by your deployed services.-> SSH Keys \”\” Stored on the Linux virtual machine, SSH keys are used to authenticate remote connections to the virtual machine.Reference: How to use Custom Certificate for RDP to Windows Azure Roles http://blogs.msdn.com/b/cie/archive/2014/02/22/how-to-use-custom-certificate-for-rdp-to-windows-azure-roles.aspx

Background –
You are developing a video transcoding service. This service is used by customers to upload video files, convert video to other formats, and view the converted files. This service is used by customers all over the world.

Business Requirements –
The user-facing portion of the application is an ASP.NET MVC application. It provides an interface for administrators to upload video and schedule transcoding. It also enables administrators and users to download the transcoded videos.
When videos are uploaded, they are populated with metadata used to identify the video. The video metadata is gathered by only one system when the video upload is complete.
Customers require support for Microsoft Internet Explorer 7 and later.
The application contains a header that is visible on every page.
If the logged-on user is an administrator, then the header will contain links to administrative functions. This information is read from a cookie that is set on the server. The administrative links must not be present if an error condition is present.

Technical Requirements –
User Experience:
The front-end web application enables a user to view a list of videos.
The main view of the application is the web page that displays the list of videos.
HTML elements other than the list of videos are changed with every request requiring the page to reload.
Compatibility:
Some customers use browsers that do not support the HTTP DELETE verb.
These browsers send a POST request with an HTTP header of X-Delete when the intended action is to delete.
Transcoding:
The video transcoding occurs on a set of Windows Azure worker roles.
The transcoding is performed by a third-party command line tool named transcode.exe. When the tool is installed, an Environment variable named transcode contains the path to the utility.
A variable named license contains the license key. The license for the transcoding utility requires that it be unregistered when it is not in use.
The transcoding utility requires a significant amount of resources. A maximum of 10 instances of the utility can be running at any one time. If an instance of the role cannot process an additional video, it must not prevent any other roles from processing that video.
The utility logs errors to a Logs directory under the utilities path.
A local Azure directory resource named perf is used to capture performance data.
Development:
Developers must use Microsoft Remote Desktop Protocol (RDP) to view errors generated by the transcode.exe utility.
An x509 certificate has been created and distributed to the developers for this purpose.
Developers must be able to use only RDP and not any other administrative functions.

Application Structure –



You need to ensure that all customers can delete videos regardless of their browser capability.
Which code segment should you use as the body of the SendAsync method in the DeleteHandler class?

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer : B

Explanation:

Do you know how you can clear the 70-486 exam? Do you have that key to pass out the 70-486 exam without doing much effort? If you don’t really know than Congratulations, you’re on the right platform.frchausun professionally provides great 70-486 exam questions with 100% passing guarantee.You can get free pdf from https://www.geekcert.com/70-486.html

Managing Projects and Portfolios with Microsoft PPM Free Practice Questions

This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
To review the resource engagements requested by a project manager, the resource manager can navigate to the Resource Requests page and accept or reject the requests.
Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select No change is needed.
If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.

  • A. No change is needed.
  • B. Capacity Planning page.
  • C. Resource Plan view in Microsoft Project
  • D. Manage Users page

Answer : A

Explanation:
References:
http://www.mpug.com/articles/understanding-resource-engagements-in-microsoft-project-
2016/

You are an administrator for an organization that uses Microsoft PPM. A project manager is building a team for a project.
The project manager reports that a newly hired resource is not visible in Build Team.
You need to ensure that newly added users are available in Build Team.
What should you do?

  • A. Edit the user account, set Default Booking Type as Committed.
  • B. Edit the user account, select the check box Team Assignment Pool.
  • C. Edit the user account, select the check box User can be assigned as a resource.
  • D. Edit the user account, set the account status to Active.

Answer : D

Your organization uses Microsoft PPM and Power BI to manage projects. You create status reports for projects by using Microsoft Excel files and Power BI Desktop. You plan to combine several specific reports into a single Power BI dashboard.For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, selectNo.

Answer :

You are a project manager in an organization that uses Microsoft PPM. You create a proposal for a new project by entering values for the Name, Description, Proposed Cost,
Proposed Benefits, and Sponsor Name properties.
The PMO must be able to approve all project proposals that have a proposed cost above a certain threshold value.
You need to use a project approval workflow.
Which three objects should use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

  • A. Project Departments
  • B. Enterprise Project types
  • C. Project Detail Pages
  • D. Project schedule templates
  • E. Phases and stages

Answer : B,C,E

Do you know how you can clear the 70-348 exam? Do you have that key to pass out the 70-348 exam without doing much effort? If you don’t really know than Congratulations, you’re on the right platform.frchausun professionally provides great 70-348 exam questions with 100% passing guarantee.You can get free pdf from https://www.geekcert.com/70-348.html