Administration of Veritas NetBackup 7.7 and NetBackup Appliances 2.7 Free Practice Questions

The Master Server catalog is being recovered to a new server. The administrator receives the message displayed below:
Please insert the following media and run the volume configuration wizard or the vmupdate command to update the NetBackup database.

Host – train1 –

MediaID – GBP847 –

Barcode – GBP847S1 –
In the Administration Console, barcode GBP847S1 is associated with media ID P847S1.
How should the administrator proceed?

  • A. use bplabel to change the media ID > re-inventory the library > perform recovery
  • B. use nbdelete to remove the media id > use vmadd to re-add the media id > re-inventory the library > perform recovery
  • C. delete the tape > set the media ID generation rule accordingly > re-inventory the library > run recovery
  • D. delete the tape > set the barcode rule accordingly > re-inventory the library > run recovery

Answer : C

An administrator needs to duplicate a backup that completed successfully earlier that same day.
How can this be accomplished?

  • A. locate the original backup from NetBackup Management > Reports > Images on Media, right click and select duplicate
  • B. locate the policy for the original backup and initiate a manual backup
  • C. locate the policy for the original backup and enable Multiple Copies on the appropriate schedule
  • D. locate the original backup from NetBackup Management > Catalog, right click and select duplicate.

Answer : D

What causes a NetBackup appliance RAID controller to be in write-through mode for a data volume?

  • A. failure of a single Hard Disk drive
  • B. failure of the RAID controller battery
  • C. failure of one of the links to the storage
  • D. a RAID volume is in a degraded state

Answer : B

An administrator has downloaded a patch from the NetBackup appliance support website to a Windows client. The administrator plans to move the patch to the appliance through a file share.
Accessing the \\\\<appliance-name>\\incoming patches folder from the Windows client fails.
What does the administrator need to perform?

  • A. login to Windows as a NetBackupCLi user
  • B. install the Microsoft NFS Client package on the Windows client
  • C. use the share Open command in the CLISH
  • D. use the copy /k> command to join the split tar files

Answer : A

Do you know how you can clear the VCS-275 exam? Do you have that key to pass out the VCS-275 exam without doing much effort? If you don’t really know than Congratulations, you’re on the right platform.frchausun professionally provides great VCS-275 exam questions with 100% passing guarantee.You can get free pdf from https://www.geekcert.com/VCS-275.html

Red Hat Certified System Administrator (RHCSA) Free Practice Questions

SIMULATION –
Open kmcrl value of 5 , and can verify in /proc/ cmdline

Answer : See explanation below.

Explanation:
# vim /boot/grub/grub.conf
kernel/vmlinuz-2.6.32-71.el6.x86_64 ro root=/dev/mapper/GLSvg-GLSrootrd_LVM_LV=GLSvg/GLSroot rd_LVM_LV=GLSvg/GLSswaprd_NO_LUKSrd_NO_MDrd_NO_DM
LANG=en_US.UTF-8 SYSFONT=latarcyrheb-sun16 KEYBOARDTYPE=pc KEYTABLE=us crashkernel=auto rhgb quiet kmcrl=5
Restart to take effect and verification:
# cat /proc/cmdline
ro root=/dev/mapper/GLSvg-GLSroot rd_LVM_LV=GLSvg/GLSroot rd_LVM_LV=GLSvg/GLSswap rd_NO_LUKS rd_NO_MD rd_NO_DM
LANG=en_US.UTF-8 SYSFONT=latarcyrheb-sun16 KEYBOARDTYPE=pc KEYTABLE=us rhgb quiet kmcrl=5

SIMULATION –
Configure your Host Name, IP Address, Gateway and DNS.

Host name: dtop5.dn.ws.com –

IP Address: 172.28.10.5/4 –

Gateway: 172.28.10.1 –

DNS: 172.28.10.1 –

Answer : See explanation below.

Explanation:
1. Configure Host Name
vim /etc/sysconfig/network NETWORKING=yes HOSTNAME=dtop5.dn.ws.com GATEWAY=172.28.10.1
2. Configure IP Address, Gateway and DNS
Configure the network by Network Manager:

Note: Please remember to choose two options:

Connect automatically –

Available to all users –
Click \”Apply\”, save and exit, and restart your network services:
# Service network restart
3. Validate these profiles:
a) Check gateway: # vim / etc / sysconfig / network

NETWORKING=yes –

HOSTNAME=dtop5.dn.ws.com –

GATEWAY=172.28.10.1 –
b) Check Host Name: # vim /etc/hosts
c) Check DNS: # vim /etc/resolv.conf
# Generated by NetworkManager

Search dn.ws.com –

Nameserver 172.28.10.1 –
d) Check Gateway: # vim /etc/sysconfig/network-scripts/ifcfg-eth0

SIMULATION -Create a backup -Create a backup file named /root/backup.tar.bz2, contains the content of /usr/local, tar must use bzip2 to compress.

Answer : See explanation below.

Explanation:cd /usr/localtar \”\”jcvf /root/backup.tar.bz2mkdir /testtar \”\”jxvf /root/backup.tar.bz2 \”\”C /test// Decompression to check the content is the same as the /usr/loca afterIf the questions require to use gzip to compress. change \”\”j to \”\”z.

SIMULATION –
Search files.
Find out files owned by jack, and copy them to directory /root/findresults

Answer : See explanation below.

Explanation: mkdir/root/findfiles
find / -user jack -exec cp -a {} /root/findfiles/ \\; ls /root/findresults

Do you know how you can clear the EX200 exam? Do you have that key to pass out the EX200 exam without doing much effort? If you don’t really know than Congratulations, you’re on the right platform.frchausun professionally provides great EX200 exam questions with 100% passing guarantee.You can get free pdf from https://www.geekcert.com/EX200.html

PMI Agile Certified Practitioner Free Practice Questions

When an Agile project team receives an \”emergency request\” during an iteration, which is the best first step that the Agile project manager should take?

  • A. Stop work on unfinished user stories and work on the urgent request.
  • B. Call a team meeting and change the iteration scope to include the request.
  • C. Provide the customer with options provided by the project team.
  • D. Explain that the team cannot do the added work until the next iteration.

Answer : C

Explanation:

Agile project development processes typically:

  • A. Encapsulate analysis, design, code, and test within an iteration.
  • B. Document each business process individually and in detail.
  • C. Use a Gantt chart with well-defined activities, responsibilities, and time frames.
  • D. Map the iteration backlog to a Work Breakdown Structure (WBS).

Answer : A

Explanation:

On a project using eXtreme Programming (XP), a customer test is a:

  • A. Technique to determine if the software is easy for customer use.
  • B. Tool for a customer to verify the business requirements.
  • C. Technique to determine if a customer will use a software feature.
  • D. Test for determining if a customer will purchase the product.

Answer : B

Explanation:

Which of the following is a list of valid Agile project planning practices?

  • A. Release planning, Iteration planning, and Estimation
  • B. Estimation, Spike Solutions, and Iteration planning
  • C. Iteration planning, Continuous Integration, and Estimation
  • D. Vision, Release planning, and Performance Optimization

Answer : A

Explanation:

Do you know how you can clear the PMI-ACP exam? Do you have that key to pass out the PMI-ACP exam without doing much effort? If you don’t really know than Congratulations, you’re on the right platform.frchausun professionally provides great PMI-ACP exam questions with 100% passing guarantee.You can get free pdf from https://www.geekcert.com/PMI-ACP.html

Deploying SharePoint Server Hybrid Free Practice Questions

DRAG DROP –
You are configuring a highly available search farm.
You have an existing Search Service Application that has a large search index.
You discover that the index storage drive is almost full.
You add two additional servers to the farm.
You need to add an additional index partition to the new servers.
Which four actions you should perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

Answer :

Explanation:
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/search/manage-the-index-component

Your company has a SharePoint Server farm.
The company has a partner company that uses Microsoft 365.
You need to provide the users at the partner company with access to sites in the farm.
Which authentication method should you use?

  • A. single sign-on
  • B. Windows authentication
  • C. SAML token-based authentication
  • D. classic mode authentication
  • E. claims-based authentication

Answer : C

You have a SharePoint Server farm.You have several document libraries that contain AutoCAD files.You discover that search results never return any of the AutoCAD files.You need to crawl the AutoCAD files.Which cmdlet should you run?

  • A. Set-SPEnterpriseSearchFileFormatState
  • B. New-SPEnterpriseSearchfileFormat
  • C. Set-EnterpriseSearchResultItemType
  • D. Add-FASTSearchResource

Answer : B

DRAG DROP –
You plan to upgrade a SharePoint Server 2016 farm to SharePoint Server 2019.
You deploy SharePoint Server 2019 and you create a new farm.
You need to complete the upgrade to SharePoint Server 2019.
Which five actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

Answer :

References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/upgrade-and-update/overview-of-the-upgrade-process-2019

Do you know how you can clear the MS-301 exam? Do you have that key to pass out the MS-301 exam without doing much effort? If you don’t really know than Congratulations, you’re on the right platform.frchausun professionally provides great MS-301 exam questions with 100% passing guarantee.You can get free pdf from https://www.geekcert.com/MS-301.html

Microsoft Dynamics 365 Customer Engagement Core (beta) Free Practice Questions

Case study –
This is a case study. Case studies are not timed separately. You can use as much exam time as you would like to complete each case. However, there may be additional case studies and sections on this exam. You must manage your time to ensure that you are able to complete all questions included on this exam in the time provided.
To answer the questions included in a case study, you will need to reference information that is provided in the case study. Case studies might contain exhibits and other resources that provide more information about the scenario that is described in the case study. Each question is independent of the other question on this case study.
At the end of this case study, a review screen will appear. This screen allows you to review your answers and to make changes before you move to the next section of the exam. After you begin a new section, you cannot return to this section.

To start the case study –
To display the first question on this case study, click the Next button. Use the buttons in the left pane to explore the content of the case study before you answer the questions. Clicking these buttons displays information such as business requirements, existing environment, and problem statements. If the case study has an All Information tab, note that the information displayed is identical to the information displayed on the subsequent tabs. When you are ready to answer a question, click the Question button to return to the question.

Background –
Contoso Suites is a hotel chain that is in the process of implementing Dynamics 365 Customer Service to manage their events and front desk registrations.
Guest stay types consist of business, personal, and conference.
Each guest stay follows the same stages: Reservation, Check-in, Stay, and Check-out.
The majority of the system configuration is completed, and testing is in progress.
There are three Dynamics 365 environments: Sandbox, QA, and Production. System settings are the same for the three environments.
All emails are configured for Production.
The company partners with a third-party service that provides weather forecasts and flight arrivals information for the places where they have hotels.

Current environment. Security –
Security roles are assigned to teams.
Users are assigned to teams:
The Contact entity is set to have basic read privileges only.
During testing, a user reports a spelling mistake on the Number of Children label. An administrator corrects the spelling in the Sandbox environment and imports the unmanaged solution into the QA environment.
Requirements. Business requirements
The events coordinator needs a dashboard containing the weather forecast and flight arrivals along with events that they are managing and their work schedule.
Guests must be entered as contact records in the system. Returning guests must be added directly from an existing contact record.
The contact record must include a preferences section that has information such as newspaper preferences and slipper size.
The contact record must show a chart of all previous stay types.
Preferences must be stored only on the contact record so that the information is always current.
All the colors in the system must be consistent with the Contoso branding.
Duplicate contact records must be eliminated, and all guest records combined under one contact.
Requirements. Technical requirements
The hotel wants to avoid custom development and Inline frames (Iframes) where possible.
A duplicate detection rule must be created for contacts to show an alert when an email already exists in the system.
The Number of Guests field must be mandatory only when the Check-in stage is active for the front desk agent.
Customizations must be made in the Sandbox environment, exported as a managed solution, and imported into the QA environment.
Information from an external travel agent database is used to see potential reservations. The database consists of Name, Arrival Date, Departure Date, and
Cost per Night. The information must be read only.

Issues –
During testing, a user discovered that on the guest record, there are two stay type fields: Stay Type, which is an option set, and Stay, which is a lookup. Stay does not appear in any other area.
The front desk staff does not receive any alerts when creating contacts even if the contacts have the same email address.
When a manager assigns a contact to a front desk agent, the front desk agent cannot see the record.
The front desk staff currently must enter all the guest information, even if the guest has stayed at the hotel previously.

HOTSPOT –
You need to provide a dashboard for the events coordinator.
How should you configure the dashboard? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Answer :

Case Study –
This is a case study. Case studies are not timed separately. You can use as much exam time as you would like to complete each case. However, there may be additional case studies and sections on this exam. You must manage your time to ensure that you are able to complete all questions included on this exam in the time provided.
To answer the questions included in a case study, you will need to reference information that is provided in the case study. Case studies might contain exhibits and other resources that provide more information about the scenario that is described in the case study. Each question is independent of the other question on this case study.
At the end of this case study, a review screen will appear. This screen allows you to review your answers and to make changes before you move to the next section of the exam. After you begin a new section, you cannot return to this section.

To start the case study –
To display the first question on this case study, click the Next button. Use the buttons in the left pane to explore the content of the case study before you answer the questions. Clicking these buttons displays information such as business requirements, existing environment, and problem statements. If the case study has an All Information tab, note that the information displayed is identical to the information displayed on the subsequent tabs. When you are ready to answer a question, click the Question button to return to the question.

Background –
Lamna Healthcare is a local medical clinic comprised of doctors, nurses, and office staff. The company is implementing Dynamics 365 for Sales.

Current environment –

Environments –
The company has the following environments: Sandbox, QA, and Production.
All environments use one custom app in the Unified Interface.
There is one solution in the Sandbox environment containing modifications to the Patient and Invoice forms.
A security group has been created for each environment.
You configure the system as follows:
Duplicate detection is not set for the Patient entity.
The currency field for Service Fee is set to two decimal places.
Mailboxes are set to synchronize with Microsoft Exchange in the Production instance.

Testing and customization –
All changes are first created in the Sandbox environment and then imported into the QA environment for testing.
Testers only have access to the QA environment where testing occurs.
Doctors and nurses enter patient, billing, diagnostic, and other information directly.

Security roles –
There are two custom security roles; one for doctors and nurses, and another for the support staff.

Data import –
You import records for all current patients and past patients for the last five years.
A static worksheet of the patient records was exported after data import for validation. All records have been updated since that time.

Requirements –

Functional –
Ensure changes can be quickly made to customizations in the Production environment.
Provide all staff members access to a list of patients with the flue.
Provide doctors the ability to add medications related to a patient without navigating away from the patient\’s record. Medications must be stored against a custom entity named Medication.
Provide doctors, nurses, and office staff default navigation schemes based on their roles.

User interface –
Populate the custom field Follow-up Date with a date seven days from the visit date if a custom Follow-up checkbox is selected. Display the Visit Date field on the Visit form. Do not display the Follow-up Date field.
Display values in the Service Fee field as whole dollars.
The Status field on the Patient form contains historical data that must be retained.

Issues –
You observe the following issues:
For some imported patient records, the doctor\’s name in the Current Doctor field is not spelled correctly.
A nurse uses the search on the All Patients view and cannot find a patient who left the clinic last year.
During testing, a nurse discovers a redundant field on the patient record.
An office staff member tests emails, but the email is not sent.
The modification to the Patient form needs to be tested immediately, but the Invoice form modification needs to be tested the following week.
A new user account for a doctor has been created in Office 365. The user account for the doctor must be available only in the QA environment.

A change in process has caused a Status field to be unnecessary to display on the Patient form.

HOTSPOT –
You need to configure the capability for doctors to add medications.
How should you complete each configuration? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Answer :

Case Study -This is a case study. Case studies are not timed separately. You can use as much exam time as you would like to complete each case. However, there may be additional case studies and sections on this exam. You must manage your time to ensure that you are able to complete all questions included on this exam in the time provided.To answer the questions included in a case study, you will need to reference information that is provided in the case study. Case studies might contain exhibits and other resources that provide more information about the scenario that is described in the case study. Each question is independent of the other question on this case study.At the end of this case study, a review screen will appear. This screen allows you to review your answers and to make changes before you move to the next section of the exam. After you begin a new section, you cannot return to this section.To start the case study -To display the first question on this case study, click the Next button. Use the buttons in the left pane to explore the content of the case study before you answer the questions. Clicking these buttons displays information such as business requirements, existing environment, and problem statements. If the case study has an All Information tab, note that the information displayed is identical to the information displayed on the subsequent tabs. When you are ready to answer a question, click the Question button to return to the question.Background -Lamna Healthcare Company owns and operates childcare centers nationwide. The company serves children ranging in age from four to ten. Childcare centers are open 7:00 am to 6:00 pm Monday through Friday.The company has a Dynamics 365 system administrator who works from 9:00 am to 5:00 pm Monday through Friday. The administrator creates user records for potential hires during final interview processes.Lamna separates children into groups based on age. Group A is for ages 4-6, Group B is for ages 7-8, and Group C is for ages 9-10. Each group is monitored by a team of 2-3 childcare workers.Most correspondence between workers and parents is done by using email.The company runs employee meetings each month to present updates and discuss issues. The administrator creates appointments in Dynamics 365 for each employee meeting.Current processes -Dynamics 365 -Lamna has been using Dynamics 365 and Microsoft Office 365 for three years. Access to Dynamics 365 is limited to childcare workers. Support staff only have access to Office 365 applications.There is a high turnover rate among childcare workers, so there is often a rush to hire replacements. Childcare workers are often hired on weekends and start work the following Monday.The administrator maintains a list of apps that are approved for use and makes the list available to all Dynamics 365 users.Child registration -When a parent registers a child, workers collect information such as known allergies, emergency contact information, list of medications, and scans of signed consent forms for the child. Additional information is collected through the year including field trip consent forms and an annual feedback survey that parents complete.Intake -Every day an employee records each child\”™s arrival time, departure time, and the name of the person who picked up the child in an attendance log. Each record includes a field to enter emergency contact information for the child. This field often remains blank since the childcare worker is too busy to populate this information.Attendance records are created from a child record. The supervisor reviews an attendance log at the end of day for each team of workers.Reports -Reports are created from Microsoft Word templates for the healthcare workers and documents are stored in Microsoft SharePoint.You create a Child Attendance report and complete testing of the report in a sandbox environment. The report is ready for deployment to the production environment.Requirements -Attendance -The child attendance log must be accessible by all staff members. A Child Attendance report is also required, as this information is often accessed at the parent\”™s request. All fields for collecting additional information must be hidden by default.In order to make the process of recording attendance information more efficient, workers must create an attendance record for each child and add the child to the record.If a child is not picked up by 6:00pm, a text message must be sent to the parents notifying them of additional charges for late pickup. Microsoft Flow is used to deliver text messages to parents about additional charges for late pickup.Medication -Complex information such as medications must be contained in a sub-grid on the child\”™s record.When children change age groups, all of their records must be available to the new team of childcare workers. A child\”™s medication record must no longer be viewable by the previous group of childcare workers.System customization -All customization and testing are performed in the sandbox environment and then moved to production. To simplify management of Dynamics 365, LamnaHealthcare keeps all components in the default solution but maintains a unique prefix. Dynamics is a non-code environment.Option sets must be used whenever possible. For example, the allergies field displays a list of common allergies. You must include an option named Other in each option set to allow users to enter a value that is not available in the option set. When Other is selected, the form must display a text field that requires entry.Problem statements -Parents of a child named Elizabeth recently changed her surname. The parent hands in a field trip consent form that includes the new surname. The support worker cannot find the child in the system.Users report having to sign back into the system very frequently, often multiple times during the course of a period of usage.When children move to new age groups, medication records for the child are not visible to the new group\”™s childcare workers.HOTSPOT -You need to track date information.How should you configure date tracking? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.Hot Area:

Answer :

Case Study –
This is a case study. Case studies are not timed separately. You can use as much exam time as you would like to complete each case. However, there may be additional case studies and sections on this exam. You must manage your time to ensure that you are able to complete all questions included on this exam in the time provided.
To answer the questions included in a case study, you will need to reference information that is provided in the case study. Case studies might contain exhibits and other resources that provide more information about the scenario that is described in the case study. Each question is independent of the other question on this case study.
At the end of this case study, a review screen will appear. This screen allows you to review your answers and to make changes before you move to the next section of the exam. After you begin a new section, you cannot return to this section.

To start the case study –
To display the first question on this case study, click the Next button. Use the buttons in the left pane to explore the content of the case study before you answer the questions. Clicking these buttons displays information such as business requirements, existing environment, and problem statements. If the case study has an All Information tab, note that the information displayed is identical to the information displayed on the subsequent tabs. When you are ready to answer a question, click the Question button to return to the question.

Background –
Lamna Healthcare Company owns and operates childcare centers nationwide. The company serves children ranging in age from four to ten. Childcare centers are open 7:00 am to 6:00 pm Monday through Friday.
The company has a Dynamics 365 system administrator who works from 9:00 am to 5:00 pm Monday through Friday. The administrator creates user records for potential hires during final interview processes.
Lamna separates children into groups based on age. Group A is for ages 4-6, Group B is for ages 7-8, and Group C is for ages 9-10. Each group is monitored by a team of 2-3 childcare workers.
Most correspondence between workers and parents is done by using email.
The company runs employee meetings each month to present updates and discuss issues. The administrator creates appointments in Dynamics 365 for each employee meeting.

Current processes –

Dynamics 365 –
Lamna has been using Dynamics 365 and Microsoft Office 365 for three years. Access to Dynamics 365 is limited to childcare workers. Support staff only have access to Office 365 applications.
There is a high turnover rate among childcare workers, so there is often a rush to hire replacements. Childcare workers are often hired on weekends and start work the following Monday.
The administrator maintains a list of apps that are approved for use and makes the list available to all Dynamics 365 users.

Child registration –
When a parent registers a child, workers collect information such as known allergies, emergency contact information, list of medications, and scans of signed consent forms for the child. Additional information is collected through the year including field trip consent forms and an annual feedback survey that parents complete.

Intake –
Every day an employee records each child\”™s arrival time, departure time, and the name of the person who picked up the child in an attendance log. Each record includes a field to enter emergency contact information for the child. This field often remains blank since the childcare worker is too busy to populate this information.
Attendance records are created from a child record. The supervisor reviews an attendance log at the end of day for each team of workers.

Reports –
Reports are created from Microsoft Word templates for the healthcare workers and documents are stored in Microsoft SharePoint.
You create a Child Attendance report and complete testing of the report in a sandbox environment. The report is ready for deployment to the production environment.

Requirements –

Attendance –
The child attendance log must be accessible by all staff members. A Child Attendance report is also required, as this information is often accessed at the parent\”™s request. All fields for collecting additional information must be hidden by default.
In order to make the process of recording attendance information more efficient, workers must create an attendance record for each child and add the child to the record.
If a child is not picked up by 6:00pm, a text message must be sent to the parents notifying them of additional charges for late pickup. Microsoft Flow is used to deliver text messages to parents about additional charges for late pickup.

Medication –
Complex information such as medications must be contained in a sub-grid on the child\”™s record.
When children change age groups, all of their records must be available to the new team of childcare workers. A child\”™s medication record must no longer be viewable by the previous group of childcare workers.

System customization –
All customization and testing are performed in the sandbox environment and then moved to production. To simplify management of Dynamics 365, Lamna
Healthcare keeps all components in the default solution but maintains a unique prefix. Dynamics is a non-code environment.
Option sets must be used whenever possible. For example, the allergies field displays a list of common allergies. You must include an option named Other in each option set to allow users to enter a value that is not available in the option set. When Other is selected, the form must display a text field that requires entry.

Problem statements –
Parents of a child named Elizabeth recently changed her surname. The parent hands in a field trip consent form that includes the new surname. The support worker cannot find the child in the system.
Users report having to sign back into the system very frequently, often multiple times during the course of a period of usage.
When children move to new age groups, medication records for the child are not visible to the new group\”™s childcare workers.

You need to set up annual surveys.
What should you do?

  • A. Enable Voice of the Customer.
  • B. Use dialogs.
  • C. Enable Customer Insights.
  • D. Install a custom workflow solution.

Answer : A

References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/voice-of-customer/design-basic-survey

Do you know how you can clear the MB-200 exam? Do you have that key to pass out the MB-200 exam without doing much effort? If you don’t really know than Congratulations, you’re on the right platform.frchausun professionally provides great MB-200 exam questions with 100% passing guarantee.You can get free pdf from https://www.geekcert.com/MB-200.html

Advanced Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 Free Practice Questions

You need to recommend a solution to audit the issue of User1.
Which command should you recommend? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)

Answer :

Explanation:

Scenario: A user named User1 reports that email messages are being sent from her mailbox without her consent.
For mailboxes in your organization that you wish to enable audit logging on you can do so using the Set-Mailbox cmdlet.
* The AuditDelegate parameter specifies the operations to log for delegate users. Valid values include:
None Update Move MoveToDeletedItems SoftDelete HardDelete FolderBind SendAs

SendOnBehalf –
* Send As
This permission allows delegates to use the mailbox to send messages. After this permission is assigned to a delegate, any message that the delegate sends from the mailbox will appear to have been sent by the mailbox owner.
Incorrect:
* Send on Behalf
This permission also allows a delegate to use the mailbox to send messages. After this permission is assigned to a delegate, the From address in any message sent by the delegate indicates that the message was sent by the delegate on behalf of the mailbox owner.
* The AuditEnabled parameter specifies whether to enable or disable mailbox audit logging.
If auditing is enabled, actions specified in the AuditAdmin, AuditDelegate, and AuditOwner parameters are logged. Valid values include:
$true
Mailbox audit logging is enabled.
$false
Mailbox audit logging is disabled.
The default value is $false.

You need to resolve the network traffic issue for MapiNet.
You suspend database replication.
Which three cmdlets should you run next in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate three cmdlets from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer :

You need to recommend a solution to audit the issue of User1.Which command should you recommend? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)

Answer :

Explanation:* Scenario: A user named User1 reports that email messages are being sent from her mailbox without her consent.* Set-Mailbox AuditDelegateThe AuditDelegate parameter specifies the operations to log for delegate users.

You need to implement a solution that meets the compliance requirements for the members of the legal department.
Which two cmdlets should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)

  • A. New-RoleAssignmentPolicy
  • B. Add-ManagementRoleEntry
  • C. New-ManagementRoleAssignment
  • D. New-ManagementRole
  • E. New-ManagementScope

Answer : C,D

Explanation:
* From scenario:
/ Only the users in the legal department must be able to use eDiscovery to view the contents of email messages sent by the finance department users.
/ Users in the legal department use a shared mailbox named Legal. Legal is enabled for In-
Place Hold. Legal is the only mailbox on DB2.
We need to assign the role to the legal department users using the New-
ManagementRoleAssignment cmdlet.
To restrict the eDiscovery access to the finance users emails, we need to create a scope using the New-ManagementScope cmdlet.

Topic 5, Proseware, Inc –

Overview –

General Overview –
Proseware, Inc., is an international manufacturing company that has 1,000 users.
Proseware has a sales department, a marketing department, a research department, and a human resources department.
Proseware purchases another company named Contoso, Ltd. Contoso has 500 users.

Physical Locations –
Proseware has two main offices located in New York and London.
The offices connect to each other by using a WAN link. Each office connects directly to the
Internet. Contoso has a single office in Dallas.

Existing Environment –

Active Directory Environment –
The Proseware network contains an Active Directory forest named proseware.com. The forest contains a single domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012.
Each office contains three domain controllers. Each office is configured as an Active
Directory site.
The Contoso network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012.

Exchange Server Organization –
Proseware has an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains four servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

EX3 and EX4 are the members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1.
DAG1 has two DAG networks. The networks are configured as shown in the following table.

Users connect to mail.proseware.com for Microsoft Outlook and Outlook Web App services. Mail.proseware.com resolves to an IP address on a hardware load balancer.
All Outlook Anywhere users are enabled for Cached Exchange Mode.
Proseware pilots a hybrid deployment of Exchange Server 2013 and Microsoft Office 365.
The mailbox of each pilot user is moved to Office 365. For the pilot mailboxes, all inbound email messages from the Internet are delivered to the Exchange Server organization, and then forwarded to Office 365.
Contoso has an Exchange Server 2010 organization.

Problem Statements –
Proseware identifies the following issues:
-> MapiNet is saturated with network traffic caused by the database replication between the members of DAG1 over MapiNet.
-> The pilot users report that entries added to their Safe Senders list and their
Blocked Senders list fail to work.
-> A recent power outage in the New York office prevents all users from accessing their mailbox.
-> A user named User1 rep

Do you know how you can clear the 70-342 exam? Do you have that key to pass out the 70-342 exam without doing much effort? If you don’t really know than Congratulations, you’re on the right platform.frchausun professionally provides great 70-342 exam questions with 100% passing guarantee.You can get free pdf from https://www.geekcert.com/70-342.html

Juniper Networks Certified Design Associate Free Practice Questions

What are three considerations for network capacity planning? (Choose three.)

  • A. number of users
  • B. application behavior
  • C. user locations
  • D. network management platform
  • E. security regulations

Answer : A,B,C

What is the function of the aggregation tier in a traditional three tier Layer 2 network environment?

  • A. The aggregation tier interfaces with lower tier Layer devices and provides a high-speed interconnect with the north-bound WAN edge device.
  • B. The aggregation tier relays packets between the lower tier Layer 2 devices and functions as the gateway to the upper tier Layer 2 device.
  • C. The aggregation tier provides network connectivity to end-user devices and other hosts and enforces network access policy.
  • D. The aggregation tier connects to the Internet and with lower tier Layer 2 devices to provide Layer 3 gateway services for the network.

Answer : B

What are two tiers used in a traditional data center design? (Choose two.)

  • A. core
  • B. aggregation
  • C. compute
  • D. user

Answer : A,B

Which two metrics are important for determining the size and scope of a new network design? (Choose two.)

  • A. implementation time frame
  • B. number of users
  • C. location of users
  • D. training requirements

Answer : B,C

Do you know how you can clear the JN0-1100 exam? Do you have that key to pass out the JN0-1100 exam without doing much effort? If you don’t really know than Congratulations, you’re on the right platform.frchausun professionally provides great JN0-1100 exam questions with 100% passing guarantee.You can get free pdf from https://www.geekcert.com/JN0-1100.html

IBM Algo One Fundamentals Free Practice Questions

You want to temporarily disable running certain job boxes when you execute the jobstream using shell,secureshell,or DataSynapse.What should you do?

  • A. Place a runcontrol.SERVICE_NAME.txt file in your $ALGO_TOP/static/algobatchdirectory where job box is turned off by using a run control flag.
  • B. Perform a shallow clone of your job stream and remove the job box.
  • C. Place a runcontrol.SERVICE_NAME.txt file in your$ALGO_TOP/dynamic/algobatch directory where job box is turned off by using arun control flag.
  • D. Perform a deep clone of your job stream and remove the job box.

Answer : A

Which two would cause a runtime error? (Choose two.)

  • A. A runtime error would occur if an assumption set was missing from the model.
  • B. A runtime error would occur if there was a “divide by zero” in the code.
  • C. A runtime error would occur if an input data file was missing.
  • D. A runtime error would occur if there was no output report attached to the model.

Answer : B,C

Click the Exhibit button.The exhibit shows the analyzer tab using the results file of a previously run model. This could have been produced using one of two run types.What are the run types? (Choose two.)

  • A. Live
  • B. Sample All
  • C. Filtered Sample
  • D. Group

Answer : B,C

What are two principles upon which the Standard Code is based? (Choose two.)

  • A. The code focuses on calculation efficiency over clarity.
  • B. The code does not require any checking to ensure that it gives the correct results.
  • C. Overtime, additional functionality will be included, building a growing library of content.
  • D. The code is not designed to be used as a black box, but always to be modified to suit specific circumstances.

Answer : C,D

Do you know how you can clear the C2020-003 exam? Do you have that key to pass out the C2020-003 exam without doing much effort? If you don’t really know than Congratulations, you’re on the right platform.frchausun professionally provides great C2020-003 exam questions with 100% passing guarantee.You can get free pdf from https://www.geekcert.com/C2020-003.html

Delta – HP LoadRunner 12.x Software Free Practice Questions

How is the run logic in a TruClient script controlled?

  • A. Run logic is not applicable to TruClient protocol, as TruClient scripts contain no actions.
  • B. The TruClient Sidebar handles all the run logic for the TruClient script.
  • C. In the same way as the Web (HTTP/HTML) protocol script, with Vuser_init, one or more action sections, and a Vuser_end.
  • D. TruClient scripts contain one action only.

Answer : D

Which statements accurately describe the cloud account management features offered within LoadRunner? (Select three.)

  • A. Costs associated with the cloud account are managed outside of LoadRunner.
  • B. The list of cloud accounts that are available for cloud load test must be maintained outside of LoadRunner.
  • C. LoadRunner can manage multiple cloud accounts.
  • D. LoadRunner can set up a cloud account for the user.
  • E. Cloud account management is done through the Controller.
  • F. LoadRunner supports cloud accounts on one cloud provider only.

Answer : A,B,E

Which LoadRunner component provides the functionalities to create graphs and reports that you can use to correlate system information and identify bottlenecks and performance issues?

  • A. VuGen – Protocol Advisor
  • B. Controller
  • C. Analysis
  • D. Monitor Over Firewalls (MoFW)

Answer : D

How do you start recording when using the Ajax TruClient IE protocol?

  • A. Press Ctrl+Shift+R.
  • B. Click on the Red Circle Icon.
  • C. Click on Start Recording (Red Circle Icon) in Internet Explorer.
  • D. Click on Develop Script and press the Red Circle Icon.

Answer : C

Do you know how you can clear the HP2-N53 exam? Do you have that key to pass out the HP2-N53 exam without doing much effort? If you don’t really know than Congratulations, you’re on the right platform.frchausun professionally provides great HP2-N53 exam questions with 100% passing guarantee.You can get free pdf from https://www.geekcert.com/HP2-N53.html

Fortinet Network Security Expert 8 Written Exam Free Practice Questions

You are investigating a problem related to FTP active mode. You use a test PC with IP address 10.100.60.5 to connect to the FTP server at 172.16.133.50 and transfer a large file. The FortiGate translates source address (SNAT) in network 10.100.60.0/24 to the IP address 172.16.133.1.
Which two groups of CLI commands allow you to see information related to this FTP connection (Choose two.)

  • A.
  • B.
  • C.
  • D.

Answer : A,D

Explanation:
FTP active on port 21 and passive uses port 20


Referring to the exhibit, users are reporting that their FortiFones ring but when they pick up, the cannot hear each other. The FortiFones use SIP to communicate with the SIP Proxy
Server and RTP between the phones.
Which configuration change will resolve the problem?

  • A.
  • B.
  • C.
  • D.

Answer : C

Explanation:
References:
http://docs.fortinet.com/uploaded/files/2813/fortigate-sip-54.pdf

You have replaced an explicit proxy Web filter with a FortiGate. The human resources department requires that all URLs be logged. Users are reporting that their browsers are now indicating certificate errors as shown in the exhibit.Which step is a valid solution to the problem?

  • A. Make sure that the affected users’ browsers are no longer set to use the explicit proxy.
  • B. Import the FortiGate’s SSL CA certificate into the Web browsers.
  • C. Change the Web filter policies on the FortiGate to only do certificate inspection.
  • D. Make a Group Policy to install the FortiGates SSL certificate as a trusted host certificate on the Web browser.

Answer : D

Explanation:For https traffic inspection, client machine should install fortigates ssl certificate

You verified that application control is working from previous configured categories. You just added Skype on blocked signatures. However, after applying the profile to your firewall policy, clients running Skype can still connect and use the application.
What are two causes of this problem? (Choose two.)

  • A. The application control database is not updated.
  • B. SSL inspection is not enabled.
  • C. A client on the network was already connected to the Skype network and serves as relay prior to configuration changes to block Skype
  • D. The FakeSkype.botnet signature is included on your application control sensor.

Answer : A,B

Do you know how you can clear the NSE8 exam? Do you have that key to pass out the NSE8 exam without doing much effort? If you don’t really know than Congratulations, you’re on the right platform.frchausun professionally provides great NSE8 exam questions with 100% passing guarantee.You can get free pdf from https://www.geekcert.com/NSE8.html