Free Share ASF Exam Dumps and Practice Questions and Answers

Tens of thousands of competitors, pages of hard questions and unsatisfied exam preparation situations… Do not worried about all those annoying things! We, help you with your EXIN Agile Scrum Foundation Mar 28,2022 Latest ASF pdf dumps Agile Scrum Foundation exam. We will assist you clear the Newest ASF practice exam with EXIN Agile Scrum Foundation latest ASF dumps. We ASF actual tests are the most comprehensive ones.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest ASF preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the ASF free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our ASF dumps.ASF free dumps are questions from the latest full ASF dumps. Check ASF free questions to get a better understanding of ASF exams.

Question 1:

Sprint planning should result in a commitment on what will be delivered at the end of the Sprint. Who makes this commitment?

A. The Product Owner

B. The Scrum Master

C. The team

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

Which Scrum ritual is meant to look back and improve upon the finished Sprint?

A. Daily Scrum.

B. Sprint Retrospective.

C. Sprint Review.

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

What is a Sprint?

A. A brainstorming session in Extreme programming to generate design ideas.

B. A race between two developers to see who can complete a feature fastest.

C. One iteration in the Scrum methodology.

D. The last iteration in the Scrum project, when the team works long hours to finish the project.

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

What is the primary responsibility of a Scrum Master in order to keep a Scrum team working at its peak level of productivity?

A. Keeping high priority features at the top of the Product Backlog.

B. Not allowing changes to the Product Backlog once the Sprint begins.

C. Supporting the team\’s decisions and resolving the team\’s issues.

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

A customer requests a report that summarizes functionality added and defects found and fixed, right at the end of a Sprint.

Who may best prepare this report?

A. The Product Owner

B. The Scrum Master

C. The team

D. This type of report should not be prepared.

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

Who should update the work estimates during the Sprint?

A. The Development Team

B. The Project Manager

C. The Product Owner

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

Which means of communication is the most preferable to clarify the interpretation of a requirement?

A. E-mail

B. Face-to-face

C. Instant messaging

D. Telephone

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

In a Scrum project, when would a requirement get added to the Product backlog?

A. When it is developed, but cannot yet be released.

B. When the team works on it for a particular release.

C. When the customer requests a new requirement.

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

Under what circumstances would a team use Affinity Estimation Technique instead of Planning Poker?

A. If more details are needed during Sprint Planning

B. If there is a large number of stories to estimate

C. If there is a small number of stories to estimate

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

Which statement describes Release Planning?

A. After looking at all the stories in the backlog, the team estimates their effort in detail.

B. The team meets with the customer to negotiate the scope, cost and time of the release.

C. The team and the Product Owner agree on an initial plan for the delivery of features.

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

How does Agile bring predictability to the Planning process?

A. By allowing the customers to review the progress often.

B. By assigning most of the responsibility to the Product Owner.

C. By making the team self-organized and self-planning.

D. By providing early visibility into the team\’s progress.

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

Near the end of a Sprint, the team realizes that they will not be able to complete the stories they had committed to.

What is the best course of action for the team?

A. Add resources and team members to meet the goals of the current Sprint.

B. Ask the Product Owner to decide which stories can be delayed until the next Sprint.

C. Decide on a new definition of \’done\’ for the Sprint Backlog Items.

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

What is an “escaped defect”?

A. A defect that was found by the customer.

B. A defect that was planned to be fixed, but not fixed in a Sprint.

C. A defect the Continuous Integration System failed to catch.

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

According to Agile principles, what should be the pace of development?

A. Fast

B. Increasing

C. Sustainable

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

The Product Owner is going on a three-week vacation. The team should be closing the current Sprint and starting a new Sprint at the end of the first week of the Product Owner\’s vacation.

What is the best way to continue the Scrum rituals in this situation?

A. Each Scrum team should ideally have two Product Owners to provide cover.

B. The Product Owner should be requested to delay his vacation by a week.

C. The Scrum Master should take over and cover for the Product Owner.

Correct Answer: C