Free Sharing Updated HPE6-A66 VCE and PDF Exam Practice Materials

Tens of thousands of competitors, pages of hard questions and unsatisfied exam preparation situations… Do not worried about all those annoying things! We, help you with your Aruba Certified Design Associate (ACDA) Newest HPE6-A66 vce Aruba Certified Design Associate Exam exam. We will assist you clear the Mar 28,2022 Latest HPE6-A66 vce exam with Aruba Certified Design Associate (ACDA) HPE6-A66 braindumps. We HPE6-A66 vce are the most comprehensive ones.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest HPE6-A66 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the HPE6-A66 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our HPE6-A66 dumps.These questions are from HPE6-A66 free dumps. All questions in HPE6-A66 dumps are from the latest HPE6-A66 real exams.

Question 1:

Which must you perform in IRIS to assign a device to a Design Group?

A. Right-click the device and select Set Layer Membership

B. Right-click the device and select Set Design Group

C. Drag and drop the device into the Site

D. Drag and drop the device into the Design Group

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

A wiring closet with a POE switch is 250 feet (76 meters) away from an AP on a building floor. The AP\’s smart-rate port is connected to a smart-rate port on the switch, which is capable of 10 Gbps. The cable type is Cat5e STP.

What is the maximum speed that the customer can expect from the connected AP?

A. 2.5 Gbps

B. 1 Gbps

C. 5 Gbps

D. 10 Gbps

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

A customer has some employees that travel to various locations, where these employees will need Wi-Fi access at these locations. Because many of these locations do not have wireless support, the employees will need to carry an AP

solution with them. Internet connectivity, if it doesn\’t exist at these locations, will be provided by a national phone company USB wireless card which will be connected to AP. The wireless solution needs minimal bandwidth, but needs to

minimally support 802.1 lac wave 1 devices.

Which Aruba AP wireless solution would meet the needs of these employees most effectively and cost efficiently?

A. 318

B. 303H

C. 365

D. 203R

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

A network architect is redesigning a wireless network. The architect begins by analyzing the number of spatial streams supported by APs of various vendors as well as the wireless devices currently in the network, if the company wants to ensure that new wireless design, including user wireless devices, support Multi-User MIMO (MU-MIMO). Which standard or standards must the wireless products support?

A. Only 802.11ax and 8011.ac

B. Only 802.11ax

C. Only 802.11ax,802.1lac, and 802.l1n

D. Only 802.11ax,802.11ac, 802.11n, and 802.11a

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

Refer to the exhibit.

When planning the use of Cat7 cabling for a SmartRate connection between an ArubaOS AP and an ArubaOS switch, which sections should be considered when calculating distance?

A. A C

B. A B

C. A B C D

D. A B C

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

A company is redesigning their wireless network and will be upgrading all devices to support the latest wireless standards. The company is not near any radar installations. In order to keep wireless NIC power levels as low as possible to reduce interference issues and to take advantage of radar frequency ranges, what IEEE standard should APs support?

A. 802.11r

B. 802.11 ax

C. S02.11V

D. S02.11h

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

A network architect has created two sites in IRIS and defined network devices for each site. From which window would a network architect connect the two sites together?

A. Topology

B. Site-1

C. Catalog

D. Start Page

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

A network architect is creating a new wired design for a warehouse building. As a best practice, what length should the architect allow for the service loop in the wiring closets in this environment?

A. 3-10 feet (1-3 m)

B. 3 feet (1 m)

C. 15-30 feet (5-10 m)

D. 30-60 feet (10-20 m)

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

A customer requires a campus core virtualization solution that supports a dual control and management planes, as well as active-active forwarding paths. Which solution would meet the customer\’s requirements?

A. Mesh stacking

B. VSX

C. Backplane stacking

D. VSF

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

A company has two buildings on a campus that are approximately 700 feet (214 meters) apart with a clear line of site. No fiber exists between the buildings; however, there is a need for connecting the networks in the buildings together. The

connection between the two buildings will need to support peak rates over 1 Gbps.

Which solution should the company choose that will meet their requirements as well as being cost- effective?

A. Two outdoor AP 367s

B. Two outdoor AP 387s

C. Two outdoor AP 510s

D. Multi-mode fiber between campus switches

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

A university department has a program in video processing and editing. Students in the department use Wi-Fi to interact with the video servers. The editing and processing is done by the students accessing and using the video servers. However, the students must then stream their results, via Wi- Fi to their laptops to verify the results. A network architect has determined that no more than 20 APs will be needed for the Wi-Fi solution. Because of the large amount of bandwidth used during the streaming, the Aruba mobility controller solution will need to support 10 Gbps links.

Which solution would cost-effectively meet this customer\’s requirements?

A. 7008

B. 7205

C. 7240XM

D. 7030

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

A network architect imports a floorplan defined in a PNG file format. What is the function of the measurement tool in Aruba\’s VisualRF?

A. Define the appropriate dimensions of each object in a Floorplan View

B. Define the appropriate dimensions of a Floorplan and Building View

C. Define the appropriate dimensions of a Floorplan View

D. Define the appropriate dimensions of each room in a Floorplan View

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

A company needs an upgrade of its access layer switches. The solution requires that devices connected to the access layer by authenticated and their traffic processed by the firewall features of the Aruba Mobility Controllers. Which solution should the company implement?

A. PAPI mobility

B. Dynamic segmentation

C. iPsec tunneling

D. GRE tunneling

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

A customer is purchasing Aruba 555 APs for a new wireless network. The APs will be pre-staged as campus APs (CAPs) and be managed by a controller solution During the pre-staging process, console access to the APs might be

necessary.

Which console connection cable should the customer purchase for the 555 APs?

A. RJ-45

B. RS-232

C. USB-A

D. Micro-B USB

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

A company needs to replace an existing legacy wireless and wired solution with one that supports features like 802 11 ax for APs and logical switching for switches. The company is located on a single floor with two wiring closets. Assume that there will be 10 APs connected via POE to each wiring closet, along with 36 wired user connections All switches on a floor should be configured in a single stack. The distance between wiring closets is 100 feet (31 meters). Which switching solution will minimally provide 10 Gbps uplinks at the most cost-effective price, while still meeting the company\’s requirements?

A. 2930M switches

B. 2930F switches

C. 5406R switches

D. 3810M switches

Correct Answer: A