Free Share 1Y0-203 Exam Dumps and Practice Questions and Answers

Tens of thousands of competitors, pages of hard questions and unsatisfied exam preparation situations… Do not worried about all those annoying things! We, help you with your CCA-V Apr 07,2022 Newest 1Y0-203 vce Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop 7.15 Administration exam. We will assist you clear the Hotest 1Y0-203 QAs exam with CCA-V 1Y0-203 pdf. We latest 1Y0-203 dumps are the most comprehensive ones.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 1Y0-203 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the 1Y0-203 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 1Y0-203 dumps.1Y0-203 free dumps are questions from the latest full 1Y0-203 dumps. Check 1Y0-203 free questions to get a better understanding of 1Y0-203 exams.

Question 1:

A Citrix Administrator has deployed a non-domain joined StoreFront Server.

Which two options should the administrator be aware of with this deployment? (Choose two.)

A. Authentication occurs at the Delivery Controller

B. Server groups are NOT supported

C. Server groups are supported

D. Authentication occurs at the Domain Controller

Correct Answer: AB


Question 2:

A Citrix Administrator has created a new Delivery Controller and needs to join it to an existing Site to increase site redundancy. Which database permissions will the administrator need?

A. db_securityadmin and dbm_monitor permissions

B. db_owner and db_datawriter permissions

C. db_accessadmin and dbcreator permissions

D. db_securityadmin and db_owner

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

The Helpdesk Administrator informs the Citrix Administrator that users are facing intermittent printer mapping issues in the environment. Where can the Citrix Administrator look for the cause of this issue?

A. Event logs on the Delivery Controllers

B. Event logs on the VDA machines

C. Event logs on the StoreFront servers

D. Event logs on the user\’s client machine

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

A Citrix Administrator uses a third party to manage hardware infrastructure, but manages all other aspects of the environment on their own. Which hosting platform can the administrator use for this deployment?

A. Service Provider

B. Cloud-Hosted

C. Citrix Cloud D. On-Premises

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

A Citrix Administrator needs to update a master image for random/non-persistent desktops based on Machine Creation Services. Which consequence does the administrator need to be aware of when updating the master image?

A. A full new vDisk will be created.

B. A new Personal vDisk will be created.

C. A new full copy from the snapshot will be created.

D. The differencing disks will be merged.

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

Scenario: A Citrix Administrator procures 500 XenDesktop Platinum license. The administrator installs a development-specific, license-based application on the master image and publishes desktops to the developers. Each instance of this

application requires a separate license.

A developer launches the published desktop and 5 instances of the developer application from within the Published Desktop session.

How many XenDesktop and application licenses will the developer\’s action consume?

A. 1 XenDesktop license and 1 application license

B. 5 XenDesktop license and 5 application licenses

C. 1 XenDesktop license and 5 application licenses

D. 5 XenDesktop license and 1 application license

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

Citrix policies that are created using Citrix Studio are stored in ____ and Citrix policies that are created using Group Policy Management Console are stored in ____. (Choose the correct set of options to complete the sentence.)

A. Site Database; Site Database.

B. Configuration Logging Database; Active Directory (AD) Sysvol Share.

C. Site Database; Active Directory (AD) Sysvol Share.

D. Delivery Controller local registry; Active Directory (AD) Sysvol Share.

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

Scenario: A Citrix Administrator implemented XenApp/XenDesktop to centrally host applications for internal and external users.

Recently, the SQL servers hosting the Site database experienced a major problem. As a result, the database is corrupted and the administrator needs to restore the Site database from backup.

Which precautionary action must the administrator consider before restoring the Site database?

A. Nullify the connection strings from the registry using PowerShell so that the controllers do NOT connect to the database

B. Remove any hotfixes applied after the backup before performing the restore

C. Verify that all Delivery Controllers are shut down

D. Verify that the restore option in SQL Studio is set to “WITH RESTRICTED_USER”

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to add machines to a Delivery group. The administrator has two Machine Catalogs containing unallocated machines. At the screen to choose machines from Machine Catalogs, the administrator sees only one Machine Catalog available.

What is a possible cause of this issue?

A. Machines in the catalog are unregistered.

B. Machines are provisioned with a different provisioning method.

C. Machines in the catalog are powered off.

D. Machines in the catalog are in maintenance mode.

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

A virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) is unable to register to the Delivery Controller. Which three factors can be causing this issue? (Choose three.)

A. Improperly configured firewalls

B. Time differences between VDA-enabled machines and the joined domain

C. Incorrectly configured Citrix policy in Active Directory

D. Citrix ICA service NOT running

E. Wrong Reverse DNS lookups in a forest

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 11:

Which tool can a Citrix Administrator use to investigate an issue when the Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) registers with the Delivery Controller?

A. Process Monitor

B. HDX Monitor

C. XDPing

D. Process Explorer

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to configure a Technician User Group, which has the following requirements:

Applications are NOT compatible for multiple users

Users do NOT need the ability to install applications

Users will engage in resource-intensive work

Which FlexCast delivery model can the administrator use?

A. Hosted VDI (Static/Persistent)

B. VM-Hosted Applications

C. Published Applications

D. Hosted VDI (Random/Non-Persistent)

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

Scenario: A Citrix Administrator recently upgraded a XenApp 6.5 deployment to XenApp 7.15 LTSR.

The administrator wants to implement a feature in XenApp 7.15 LTSR that is similar to Worker Groups in XenApp 6.5.

Which option in XenApp 7.15 LTSR has similar functionality to Worker Groups in XenApp 6.5?

A. Delivery Groups

B. Featured App Groups

C. Application Groups Tagging

D. Application Groups Restricting

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

What should a Citrix Administrator keep in mind when using a Windows-based identical License Server for high availability?

A. Both License Servers will be load-balanced by NetScaler.

B. The computer account password can be changed.

C. Both License Servers need to issue licenses at the same time.

D. The second License Server must have a different hostname.

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

A Citrix Administrator needs to review the Delivery Group\’s historical data from the last 200 days. Which tool allows the administrator to view this data?

A. Citrix Studio – Delivery Groups

B. Citrix Director – Dashboard

C. Citrix Studio – Applications

D. Citrix Director – Trends

Correct Answer: D