Pass DEA-41T1 Exam By Practicing Latest DEA-41T1 VCE and PDF Braindumps

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your Mar 29,2022 Hotest DEA-41T1 QAs exam! Get yourself well prepared for the DECA-PowerEdge Hotest DEA-41T1 vce Associate – PowerEdge exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update latest DEA-41T1 dumps. With We latest DEA-41T1 new questions, you’ll pass the DECA-PowerEdge Latest DEA-41T1 exam questions Associate – PowerEdge exam in an easy way

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest DEA-41T1 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the DEA-41T1 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our DEA-41T1 dumps.Although questions are from DEA-41T1 free dumps, the validity and accuracy of the DEA-41T1 dumps are absolutely guaranteed.

Question 1:

An administrator is implementing LTO-5 drives in their backup solution. They plan to disable hardware data compression through their backup appliance.

What is the maximum data rate that can be achieved?

A. 80 MB/s

B. 120 MB/s

C. 140 MB/s

D. 160 MB/s

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

What advantage do NVDIMMs have over other server-based memory technologies?

A. Operate at lower voltages to save on power costs.

B. Lower cost per GB of capacity

C. Require less cooling than traditional memory DIMMs

D. Can retain contents even after a power loss

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://topics-cdn.dell.com/pdf/poweredge-r740_users-guide3_en-us.pdf


Question 3:

What is an accurate statement in reference to software RAID?

A. Software RAID does not have any data integrity issues

B. Software RAID requires a hardware license

C. Software RAID is an additional cost

D. Software RAID uses CPU resources

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

What is a consideration for a hardware administrator who is physically installing multiple servers into a rack?

A. Observe load requirements specified in documentation for the switch.

B. Avoid unevenly loading the rack and creating a hazard.

C. Ensure that the server can connect to Windows updates

D. Ensure that the associated UPS can also power the top-of-rack switch.

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

What types of data transfer are used by Dell EMC servers to connect mass storage devices?

A. USB, Ethernet, SSD, and CSI

B. SAS, USB, Ethernet, and SSID

C. SSID, CSI, USB, and SAS

D. Ethernet, SSID, CSI, and SAS

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

Which RAID level is recommended for high speed data access and maximum storage capacity?

A. RAID 0

B. RAID 1

C. RAID 5

D. RAID 6

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

What is the Dell EMC iSM?

A. Agent that expands iDRAC management functionality into the host operating system

B. Program that is installed and provides one-to-one systems management functionality

C. Systems management console that simplifies monitoring of multiple Dell EMC servers

D. Out-of-band management platform on Dell EMC servers

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.dell.com/support/article/pk/en/pkbsd1/sln310557/dell-emc-idrac-service-module? lang=en


Question 8:

Which protocol resolves IP addresses into MAC addresses?

A. ARP

B. DHCP

C. DNS

D. STP

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.globalknowledge.com/blog/2009/08/28/address-resolution-protocol-arp/


Question 9:

For which use case is Dell EMC OpenManage Essentials recommended for installation?

A. Comprehensive, one-to-one systems management solution for remote or local servers

B. Management console for one-to-many monitoring of Dell EMC infrastructure

C. Operation of hardware while iDRAC is non-functional

D. Management and integration of operating system updates across an entire environment

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.dell.com/support/home/pk/en/pkbsd1/drivers/driversdetails?driverid=3mrw4


Question 10:

What occurs during the Data Wiping process?

A. Destroys CDs and DVDs by pulverizing and cross-cut shredding

B. Disposes sensitive data using file detection, disk formatting, and file encryption

C. Temporarily removes data from a readwrite medium so that it can no longer be read

D. Logically connects storage media to a bulk-wiping device

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.dell.com/support/article/pk/en/pkbsd1/sln300245/using-the-dell-bios-data-wipe- function-for-optiplex-precision-and-latitude-systems-built-after-november-2015?lang=en


Question 11:

What should an administrator review, prior to deploying an operating system (OS), to confirm there are no hardware incompatibilities with the desired OS?

A. iDRAC SEL

B. HCL

C. BPA

D. LCC Log

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

What is the purpose of the DNS role?

A. Send out emails from a server to a client

B. Translate domain names into IP address

C. transfer computer files between a client and a server

D. Distribute and update dynamic IP address

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

What does well organized documentation help a system administrator improve?

A. Cost of running a server

B. Visibility of a system during an audit.

C. Processor efficiency

D. Recovery time in the event of a failure

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

Which advanced feature does a Dell EMC energy-smart power supply offer?

A. Provides thermal management of the supply

B. Reverses airflow to meet data center requirements

C. Throttles output to power-heavy components

D. Ability to update firmware without the need for downtime

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

What is commonly used by a system administrator to prevent electrostatic discharge when working on components inside a Dell EMC PowerEdge server?

A. Uninterruptible Power Supply

B. Voltage Regulator

C. Anti-static wrist strap

D. Non anti-static floor mat

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://topics-cdn.dell.com/pdf/poweredge-c6320p_users-guide15_en-us.pdf