[Newest Version] Free P2070-072 PDF and Exam Questions Download 100% Pass Exam

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your Hotest P2070-072 pdf dumps exam! Get yourself well prepared for the IBM Enterprise Content Management Latest P2070-072 study guide IBM Content Collector Technical Mastery Test v1 exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update P2070-072 exam questions. With We latest P2070-072 dumps, you’ll pass the IBM Enterprise Content Management Apr 19,2022 Newest P2070-072 exam questions IBM Content Collector Technical Mastery Test v1 exam in an easy way

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P2070-072 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the P2070-072 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our P2070-072 dumps.Real questions from P2070-072 free dumps. Download demo of P2070-072 dumps to check the validity.

Question 1:

What objects are configured to define the item types or document classes that will be used for ICC email Search?

A. Search collection files

B. Archive mapping and search configuration files

C. Search template and form files

D. Archive itemtype and class templates

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

When configuring a task in the Configuration Manager, where is the task route displayed?

A. In the design pane

B. In the configuration pane

C. In the explore pane

D. In the task route pane

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Which of the following is a repository supported by ICC for email archiving?

A. Commonstore

B. Email Manager

C. FileNet P8 Content Engine

D. FileNet Image Services

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

Where in the ICC Configuration Manager, is the Task Route Service Configuration?

A. In all the task configurations

B. In the Tools menu item

C. In Navigation, under Task Routes

D. In the Task Route Engine

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

Which of the following is NOT a valid task for a File System archiving task route?

A. FSC Collector

B. FSC Extract Metadata

C. FSC Associate Metadata

D. FSC Post Processing

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

What object in Configuration Manager is required to store the ICC configuration and data?

A. A metadata definition

B. A connection to a data store

C. A P8 class or Content Manager 8 itemtype

D. A web application

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

Starting what ICC service will also start all other ICC connector services?

A. ICC Task Routing Engine

B. ICC E-Mail Connector

C. ICC Utility Connector

D. ICC Startup Service

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

What is a best practice for creating task routes?

A. Create the task routes from scratch to prevent duplication

B. Use the sample task routes to create new task routes

C. Always use de-duplication

D. Always collect data from local data sources

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

What is the function of an ICC Collector?

A. Provides an interface to a source system to filter and schedule data retrieval

B. Provides a connection to 3rd Party Software as a content source

C. Provides a connection to 3rd Party Software as a text extraction service

D. Provides a means to collect data for ICC performance monitoring

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

Where is the ICC configuration information stored?

A. In the repository

B. In the Configuration Manager

C. In the local file system D. In a database

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

When installing ICC for Exchange email archiving, what application must be installed on the ICC server?

A. P8

B. Content Manager 8

C. Exchange

D. Outlook

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

What type of metadata must be defined to enable manual collection of additional archiving information for email?

A. Email

B. File-system

C. System

D. User-defined

Correct Answer: D