Pass SCP-401 Exam By Practicing Latest SCP-401 VCE and PDF Braindumps

Don’t worry about how to get yourself well prepared your SugarCRM Specialist Latest SCP-401 vce exam! We will work you out of your SugarCRM Specialist Latest SCP-401 pdf exam with the latest updated Sugar Developer Specialist SCP-401 exam dumps . We provides the latest real SugarCRM Specialist SCP-401 practice tests, covering every aspect of Apr 10,2022 Latest SCP-401 vce dumps exam curriculum.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest SCP-401 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the SCP-401 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our SCP-401 dumps.Free sample questions of SCP-401 free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real SCP-401 dumps.

Question 1:

According to the Sugar Developer Guide, which class should be used to store and retrieve system settings stored at the database level?

A. SugarAutoLoader

B. Administration

C. Configurator

D. SugarApplication

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

You are attempting to load a large custom package using Module Loader andit is failing.

Which three configuration values should you verify? (Choose three.)

A. PHP upload_max_filesize setting

B. Sugar import_max_records_total_limit setting

C. Sugar upload_maxsize setting

D. PHP memory_limit setting

E. PHP post_max_size setting

Correct Answer: ADE


Question 3:

You are creating an Initial one-to-one relationship from the Accounts module to a custom module using studio, which database schema change will occur?

A. Table accounts_cstm is created or modified.

B. Table [custom_module]_cstm is created or modified.

C. Table accounts is modified.

D. A new relate table is created.

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

While troubleshooting a customization, you initiate a debugger session and examine the Sidecar metadata.

Which two components would you expect it to contain? (Choose two.)

A. layouts

B. global variables

C. views

D. event handler

Correct Answer: AC


Question 5:

Which Sidecar component is nested within components of the same type?

A. field

B. layout

C. view

D. model

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

You have a business requirement to create a new Task record when a button is clicked by the user. According to the Sugar Developer Guide, what is the recommended way to accomplish this task?

A. Create a logic_hook to call BeanFactory::newBean.

B. Add custom JavaScript code to the editview metadata file.

C. Create a workflow with an action to create a related record.

D. Modify the Backbone.js controller to call app.data.createBean.

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

You made modifications to the

Account~./custom/modules/Accounts/clients/base/views/record.php~. In the views controller, you needto further filter the definitions and manipulate them.

Which Sidecar function call would return the metadata for this view?

A. ~app.metadata.get(\’View\’,\’Accounts\’, \’record\’);~

B. ~app.metadata.getView(\’Accounts\’, \’record\’);~

C. ~app.metadata.data.view.accounts.record;~

D. ~app.view.getMetadata(\’view\’, \’Accounts\’, “record\’);~

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

You are creating a custom RecordView controller and must extend the parent controller.

Which code snippet will help you accomplish this task?

A. ~this._super(\’_flush\’);~

B. ~extends: \'[Module]Record\’;~

C. ~this._super(\’_RecordView\’);~

D. ~extendsFrom: \’Recordview\’;~

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

Youjust modified the metadata for the RecordView Inthe Accounts module but now theRecordView is not loading in the browser.

Which three tools would you use to determine the problem? (Choose three.)

A. JavaScript Error Console

B. Diagnostic Tool

C. Repair JS Files

D. PHP Error Log

E. Rebuild JS Grouping File

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 10:

While troubleshooting an error, you set the logger level to Debug and find that no entries are being logged in the Sugar log.

Which step would you take to ensure this functionality is working properly?

A. Reset the appropriate file permissions.

B. Restart the Web server.

C. Execute a Quick Repair and Rebuild.

D. Clear the ~./cache/~ directory so it can be rebuilt.

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

Which URL would you useto locate the internal REST v10API documentation?

A. https://[sugar_url]/rest/v10/help.php

B. https://[sugar_url]/service/v10/help

C. https://[sugar_url]/rest/v10/help

D. https://[sugar_url]/servlce/v10/rest.php

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

What is the role of the layout component in Sidecar?

A. to Instantiate fields and render them

B. to dictate the event handling per field on the page

C. to dictate the position of views and other layouts on the page

D. to dictate the position of fields on the page

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

You need to update an existing record in the Contacts module using the REST v10API.

Which two components are required to accomplish this task? (Choose two.)

A. HTTP POST method

B. HTTP PUT method

C. ~/Contacts/[contact_id]~ endpoint

D. ~{\’id\’:\'[contact_id]\’}~ request body

Correct Answer: CD


Question 14:

According to the Sugar Developer Guide, to which level should the logger be set from a performance and best practices standpoint?

A. Error

B. Off

C. Fatal

D. Debug

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

The PHP error log lists several errors.

Which PHP setting or module would be used to obtain more information?

A. session_pgsql

B. Sybase.min_error_severity

C. Odbtp.truncation_errors

D. xdebug

Correct Answer: D